Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools

Navigation

×
alert-icon

You are currently viewing the TCEQ website using an old address (domain) that will soon be retired
Please update your bookmarks or links and use the new domain www.tceq.texas.gov

Complaint Arrow Questions or Comments:
ac@tceq.texas.gov
You are here: Home / About the TCEQ / Directory / Directory: Office of Compliance and Enforcement

Directory: Office of Compliance and Enforcement

Contacts and phone numbers for the Office of Compliance and Enforcement.

MAIN LINE: 512-239-5100
FAX: 239-4390

area-code.jpg

 

Deputy Director Ramiro Garcia, Jr. MC 172 239-5100  
Special Assistant Tracy Miller MC 172 239-4127  
Special Assistant Susan Johnson MC 172 239-2555  
Executive Assistant Monica Aplin MC 172 239-0640
Office Budget Liaison Sheri Baxter MC 172 239-0206  

Critical Infrastructure Division

       
MAIN LINE: 512-239-1510
FAX: 239-0404
       
         
Director Kelly Cook MC 177 239-0044  
Special Assistant Melinda Johnston MC 177 239-5832
Executive Assistant Jessica Ramirez MC 177 239-1503  
Division Budget Liaison Lauri Cherry MC 177 239-0954
Critical Infrastructure Liaison Dale Kohler MC-177 239-6636  
         
Spill Reporting (24-hour)     800-832-8224  
         
Environmental Complaints and Non-Spill Emergencies     888-777-3186  
Tier II Chemical Reporting     800-452-2791  
         
Emergency Management Support Team MC 177 239-1510 FAX: 239-0404  
Emergency Management Coordinator Anthony Buck MC 177 239-1511  
Emergency Management Liaison Abel Garcia MC 177 239-2043  
Emergency Management Liaison Jack Lunday MC 177 239-1519  
Emergency Management Liaison Terry Sullivan MC 177 239-3126  
Emergency Management Liaison Christopher Wiatrek MC 177 239-1514  
         
         
Homeland Security Section MC 177 239-4663 FAX: 239-0404  
Manager/Homeland Security Coordinator Michelle Havelka MC 177 239-3134  
Assistant Homeland Security Coordinator Melinda Torres MC 177 239-3132  
Tier II Chemical Reporting Program Team Leader Hoyt Henry MC 177 239-5062
         
Dam Safety Section MC 177 239-0326 FAX: 239-0404  
Manager Warren Samuelson, P.E. MC 177 239-5195  
Dam Safety Team 1 John Cosgrove, P.E. MC 177 239-4307  
Dam Safety Team 2 Jeff Thomas, P.E., P.G. MC 177 239-0453  
Dam Safety Team 3 Trina Lancaster, P.E. MC 177 239-4283
         

         

Enforcement Division

       
MAIN LINE: 512-239-2545
FAX: 239-4562
       
         
Director Bryan H. Sinclair MC 219 239-2171  
Assistant Director Melissa Cordell MC 219 239-2483  
Special Assistant David Bower MC 219 239-2953  
Executive Assistant Eileen Farris MC 219 239-1431
Budget Analyst Lesli Prine MC 219 239-1230  
Administrative Support Team Vanessa Davis MC 219 239-1993  
         
Water Enforcement Section MC 169 239-2545 FAX: 239-4562  
Manager Sandy Van Cleave MC 169 239-2670  
Enforcement Team 1 Pam Campbell MC 169 239-4493  
Enforcement Team 3 Laurie Eaves MC 169 239-4495  
         
Air Enforcement Section MC 149 239-2545 FAX: 239-4562  
Manager Michael De La Cruz MC 149 239-0259  
Enforcement Team 4 Stacey Young MC 149 239-1899  
Enforcement Team 5 Carmen Pedraza MC 149 239-1008  
         
Waste Enforcement Section MC 128 239-2545 FAX: 239-4562  
Manager James Gradney MC 128 239-6549  
Enforcement Team 6 Sushil Modak MC 128 239-2142  
Enforcement Team 7 Steve Lopez MC 128 239-1896  
         
Compliance Monitoring Section MC 224 239-2545 FAX: 239-4562  
Manager Lynley Doyen MC 224 239-1364  
Order Compliance Team Lanae Foard MC 224 239-2554  
Compliance Monitoring Team Tracie Tolle MC 224 239-0083  
         
Drinking Water and Special Functions Section MC 219 239-2545 FAX: 239-4562  
Manager Megan Hamilton MC 219 239-1582  
Drinking Water Team June Ella Martinez MC 219 239-3242  
Special Functions Team Michael Parrish MC 219 239-2548  

         

Monitoring Division

       
MAIN LINE: 512-239-1716
FAX: 239-0867
       
         
Director Cory Chism MC 165 239-0539  
Assistant Director Brandy Brooks MC 165 239-0856  
Executive Assistant Debbie Maldonado MC 165 239-6352  
Business and Financial Support Team Donna Atchison MC 165 239-5058  
         
Ambient Monitoring Section MC 165 239-6816    
Manager Patti De La Cruz MC 165 239-6816  
Stategic Monitoring Team Sally Klein MC 165 239-1712  
Network Implementation Team Holly Landuyt MC-165 239-1762  
         
Laboratory and Quality Assurance Section MC 165 239-1990 FAX: 239-1605  
Manager Ken Lancaster MC 165 239-1990  
Laboratory Accreditation Frank Jamison MC 165 239-3754  
EPA DMR-QA Studies Susan Simonet MC 165 239-0572  
Air Laboratory Team Frank Martinez MC 165 239-3928  
Quality Assurance Team Julie Eldredge MC 165 239-1714  
         
Data Management Section MC 165 239-0885    
Manager Cindy Maresh MC 165 239-0885  
Data Quality Team Melanie Hotchkiss MC 165 239-5240  
Data Collection Team James Janysek MC-165 239-0234  
         
Network Operations Section MC 165 239-1775    
Manager Gary Goldman MC 165 239-1775  
Inland Team Neal Penney Region 4 817-588-5865  
Coastal Team Stephanie Ma MC 165 239-6256  

         

Field Operations Border and Permian Basin

       
Area Director        
David A. Ramirez
1804 W Jefferson Ave
Harlingen TX 78550-5247
Phone: 956-425-6010
Fax: 956-412-5059
       
         
Region 6 (El Paso)
Region 7 (Midland)
Region 15 (Harlingen)
Region 16 (Laredo)

See also:
Rio Grande Watermaster
       
         

         

Field Operations Central Texas

       
Area Director        
Susan Jablonski, P.E.
Mailing Address:
MC 172
PO Box 13087
Austin TX 78711-3087
Street Address:
12100 Park 35 Circle
Austin TX 78753
Phone: 512-239-6731
Fax: 512-239-4390
       
         
Region 9 (Waco)
Region 11 (Austin)
Region 13 (San Antonio)

See also:
South Texas Watermaster
       
         
         
Program Support Section   MC 174 239-0400  
Manager Beryl Thatcher MC 174 239-2270  
Senior Technical Assistant Frank Burleson MC 174 239-2278
Region 9 254-761-3034
Technical Assistant Kelly Wilson MC 174 239-5772  
Administrative Support Teletha Boren MC 174 239-5306  
Operations Support Team Vacant MC 174 239-0400
Field Support Team Kristi Mills-Jurach, P.E. MC 174 239-1261  
         

         

Field Operations Coastal and East Texas

       
Area Director        
Kelly Keel Linden
Mailing Address:
MC 172
PO Box 13087
Austin TX 78711-3087
Street Address:
12100 Park 35 Circle
Austin TX 78753
Phone: 512-239-3607
Fax: 512-239-4390
       
         
Region 5 (Tyler)
Region 10 (Beaumont)
Region 12 (Houston)
Region 14 (Corpus Christi)
       
         

         

Field Operations North Central and West Texas

       
Area Director        
Randy J. Ammons
5012 50th St., Ste. 100
Lubbock TX 79414-3426
Phone: 806-796-7092
Fax: 806-796-7107
       
         

Region 1 (Amarillo)
Region 2 (Lubbock)
Region 3 (Abilene)
Region 4 (Dallas/Fort Worth — includes Stephenville Special Project Office)
Region 8 (San Angelo)

See also:
Concho Watermaster